J. Enciso
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 116 appearances, 10 goals, 17 assists, 5,017 minutes. That is 0.48 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 32 appearances, 4 goals and 8 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 116
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 17
- Minutes
- 5,017
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 132 minutes (66 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2026: 1 appearance, 71 minutes (71 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 32 appearances, 2,218 minutes (69 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.0 games), 8 assists.
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 1,088 minutes (35 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 15.5 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 19 appearances, 697 minutes (37 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 31 appearances, 811 minutes (26 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 7.8 games), 2 assists.
Players at Ipswich
J. Enciso is one of 32 players we track at Ipswich. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Fatawu (F)
- A. Matusiwa (M)
- A. Ouattara (M)
- A. Palmer (G)
- C. Akpom (F)
- C. Burgess (D)
- C. Compton (Midfielder)
- C. Kipré (D)
- C. Walton (G)
- D. Button (Goalkeeper)
- D. Furlong (D)
- D. Maeda (M)
- D. O'Shea (D)
- Emersonn (F)
- E. Palacios (M)
- Florentino (M)
- I. Diop (D)
- J. Clarke (F)
- J. Greaves (D)
- J. Philogene (F)
- J. Taylor (M)
- K. McAteer (M)
- K. Scherpen (G)
- L. Davis (M)
- L. Woolfenden (D)
- M. Luongo (M)
- M. Núñez (M)
- S. Boniface (D)
- S. Egeli (F)
- S. Lukić (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 125 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
5,707
125 apps · 64 starts
Goals / assists
10 / 17
27 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
10 / 0
one every 12.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.64
over 100 matches
Provider rating
6.96
over 103 matches
Attacking
Shots
171
1.37 per game
Shots on target
81
0.65 per game
Shot accuracy
47%
81 of 171
Conversion
6%
10 goals from 171 shots
Key passes
85
1.49 per game · 57 of 125
Offsides
11
0.85 per game · 13 of 125
Passing
Passes
1739
17.57 per game · 99 of 125
Pass accuracy
14%
mean over 98 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
795
8.03 per game · 99 of 125
Duels won
47%
375 of 795
Dribbles attempted
310
3.60 per game · 86 of 125
Dribble success
55%
171 of 310
Defending & discipline
Tackles
62
1.29 per game · 48 of 125
Interceptions
15
0.94 per game · 16 of 125
Fouls committed
60
1.30 per game · 46 of 125
Fouls drawn
107
1.70 per game · 63 of 125
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 125
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · WC | 8 | 633 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26FL1 · WC | 33 | 2,308 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 32 | 62 | 134 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 34 | 1,258 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 18 | 43 | 98 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 19 | 697 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 3/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 31 | 811 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 31 | 65 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 7.6 |
| 2025/26 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 2218 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 1088 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 697 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 811 | 6.9 |