R. Flamingo
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 170 appearances, 13 goals, 5 assists, 12,695 minutes. That is 0.13 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 45 appearances, 3 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 170
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 12,695
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 166 minutes (83 per appearance).
- 2026: 3 appearances, 270 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 3.0 games).
- 2025/26: 42 appearances, 1,904 minutes (45 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 14.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 45 appearances, 3,800 minutes (84 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 15.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 3,872 minutes (88 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 14.7 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 34 appearances, 2,683 minutes (79 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.3 games), 1 assist.
Players at PSV Eindhoven
R. Flamingo is one of 30 players we track at PSV Eindhoven. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bouhamdi (F)
- A. Nagalo (D)
- A. Obispo (D)
- A. Santos (M)
- B. Waterman (G)
- D. Man (M)
- E. Bajraktarevic (F)
- F. Kostić (D)
- G. Til (M)
- I. Perišić (F)
- J. Schouten (M)
- K. Sano (M)
- K. Sildillia (D)
- L. de Jong (F)
- L. Geertruida (D)
- Lucas Pérez (F)
- Mauro Júnior (M)
- M. Hansen (F)
- M. Kovář (G)
- N. Fernandez (M)
- N. Olij (G)
- R. Karsdorp (D)
- R. Pepi (F)
- S. Dest (D)
- S. Mijnans (F)
- T. Smolenaars (G)
- W. Kuhn
- W. Kuhn (D)
- Yarek Gasiorowski (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 188 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,821
188 apps · 153 starts
Goals / assists
14 / 7
21 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
16 / 1
one every 11.1 games
MatchSense rating
6.64
over 181 matches
Provider rating
6.95
over 182 matches
Attacking
Shots
118
0.63 per game
Shots on target
34
0.18 per game
Shot accuracy
29%
34 of 118
Conversion
12%
14 goals from 118 shots
Key passes
48
0.96 per game · 50 of 188
Offsides
3
0.33 per game · 9 of 188
Passing
Passes
9801
54.15 per game
Pass accuracy
46%
mean over 181 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1347
7.57 per game
Duels won
57%
763 of 1347
Dribbles attempted
83
1.32 per game · 63 of 188
Dribble success
55%
46 of 83
Defending & discipline
Tackles
236
1.84 per game · 128 of 188
Interceptions
225
1.97 per game · 114 of 188
Fouls committed
134
1.37 per game · 98 of 188
Fouls drawn
81
1.23 per game · 66 of 188
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 188
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED · CL | 11 | 557 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26DED · CL | 45 | 2,129 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 138 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25DED · CL | 48 | 4,040 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 220 | 2/1 |
| 2023/24DED | 50 | 4,412 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 13 | 27 | 236 | 6/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 34 | 2,683 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 9 | 137 | 4/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 270 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1904 | 7.0 |
| 2024/25 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 3800 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 3872 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2683 | 6.9 |