R. Lewandowski
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 195 appearances, 113 goals, 20 assists, 13,900 minutes. That is 0.86 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 49 appearances, 38 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 195
- Goals
- 113
- Assists
- 20
- Minutes
- 13,900
Season by season
- 2026/27: 6 appearances, 371 minutes (62 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 2.0 games).
- 2026: 10 appearances, 698 minutes (70 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 2.5 games).
- 2025/26: 46 appearances, 2,280 minutes (50 per appearance), 18 goals (one every 2.6 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 49 appearances, 3,673 minutes (75 per appearance), 38 goals (one every 1.3 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 45 appearances, 3,584 minutes (80 per appearance), 22 goals (one every 2.0 games), 9 assists.
- 2022/23: 39 appearances, 3,294 minutes (84 per appearance), 28 goals (one every 1.4 games), 7 assists.
Players at Chicago Fire
R. Lewandowski is one of 36 players we track at Chicago Fire. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Franco (M)
- A. Gutman (D)
- A. Hanche-Olsen (D)
- A. Mekvabishvili (M)
- A. Salétros (M)
- C. Brady (G)
- C. Gasper (D)
- Christopher Cupps (Defender)
- C. Mueller (Attacker)
- D. Boltz (F)
- D. Poręba (M)
- Dylan Borso (Attacker)
- J. Bamba (F)
- J. Cohen (G)
- J. Dean (D)
- J. Elliott (D)
- J. Gal (G)
- J. Gómez (F)
- J. Sandmeyer (Defender)
- Leonardo Barroso (D)
- M. Haile-Selassie (M)
- M. Mbokazi (D)
- M. Pineda (D)
- N. Allen (D)
- O. Pineda (M)
- P. Dithejane (F)
- P. Zinckernagel (F)
- R. Fleming (M)
- R. Turdean (M)
- R. Turdean (Midfielder)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 205 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
14,493
205 apps · 170 starts
Goals / assists
118 / 23
141 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
17 / 1
one every 11.4 games
MatchSense rating
7.09
over 197 matches
Provider rating
7.18
over 197 matches
Attacking
Shots
446
2.18 per game
Shots on target
253
1.23 per game
Shot accuracy
57%
253 of 446
Conversion
26%
118 goals from 446 shots
Key passes
150
1.46 per game · 103 of 205
Offsides
102
1.21 per game · 84 of 205
Passing
Passes
3183
16.16 per game
Pass accuracy
12%
mean over 196 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1512
7.75 per game
Duels won
46%
700 of 1512
Dribbles attempted
223
1.80 per game · 124 of 205
Dribble success
48%
106 of 223
Defending & discipline
Tackles
71
1.15 per game · 62 of 205
Interceptions
25
0.86 per game · 29 of 205
Fouls committed
164
1.53 per game · 107 of 205
Fouls drawn
261
1.75 per game · 149 of 205
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 10 of 205
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27MLS · AF5 | 18 | 1,249 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 15 | 77 | 3/0 |
| 2025/26PD · CL | 49 | 2,344 | 19 | 2 | 68 | 23 | 11 | 97 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25PD · CL | 52 | 3,931 | 39 | 2 | 126 | 31 | 21 | 160 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 47 | 3,675 | 23 | 9 | 91 | 38 | 26 | 191 | 6/0 |
| 2022/23PD · CL | 39 | 3,294 | 28 | 7 | 129 | 45 | 33 | 175 | 4/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 371 | 7.3 |
| 2026 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 698 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 46 | 18 | 2 | 2280 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 49 | 38 | 2 | 3673 | 7.3 |
| 2023/24 | 45 | 22 | 9 | 3584 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 39 | 28 | 7 | 3294 | 7.4 |