Romelu Lukaku
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 119 appearances, 43 goals, 21 assists, 7,650 minutes. That is 0.75 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 36 appearances, 14 goals and 10 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 119
- Goals
- 43
- Assists
- 21
- Minutes
- 7,650
Season by season
- 2026/27: 3 appearances, 126 minutes (42 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 3.0 games).
- 2025/26: 14 appearances, 166 minutes (12 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 7.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,870 minutes (80 per appearance), 14 goals (one every 2.6 games), 10 assists.
- 2023/24: 32 appearances, 2,644 minutes (83 per appearance), 13 goals (one every 2.5 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 34 appearances, 1,844 minutes (54 per appearance), 13 goals (one every 2.6 games), 7 assists.
Players at Fenerbahçe
Romelu Lukaku is one of 23 players we track at Fenerbahçe. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Archie Brown (D)
- Bartuğ Elmaz (M)
- Dorgeles Nene (F)
- Ederson (G)
- İrfan Can Kahveci (M)
- İsmail Yüksek (M)
- Kerem Aktürkoğlu (F)
- Kojo Peprah Oppong (D)
- Levent Mercan (D)
- M. Asensio (M)
- Mason Greenwood (M)
- Mattéo Guendouzi (M)
- Mert Günok (G)
- Mert Hakan Yandaş (M)
- Mert Müldür (D)
- Milan Škriniar (D)
- Nathan Aké (D)
- Nélson Semedo (D)
- N'Golo Kanté (M)
- Oğuz Aydın (M)
- Vedat Muriqi (F)
- Yiğit Efe Demir (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 131 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,017
131 apps · 96 starts
Goals / assists
46 / 23
69 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 1
one every 8.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.69
over 121 matches
Provider rating
6.92
over 124 matches
Attacking
Shots
156
1.19 per game
Shots on target
89
0.68 per game
Shot accuracy
57%
89 of 156
Conversion
29%
46 goals from 156 shots
Key passes
113
1.64 per game · 69 of 131
Offsides
65
1.18 per game · 55 of 131
Passing
Passes
1651
13.53 per game
Pass accuracy
10%
mean over 120 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
726
6.15 per game
Duels won
38%
276 of 726
Dribbles attempted
95
1.56 per game · 61 of 131
Dribble success
42%
40 of 95
Defending & discipline
Tackles
19
0.90 per game · 21 of 131
Interceptions
1
0.14 per game · 7 of 131
Fouls committed
98
1.46 per game · 67 of 131
Fouls drawn
63
1.34 per game · 47 of 131
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 131
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF5 · CL · AF203 · WC | 14 | 416 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · WC · CL | 14 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 37 | 2,947 | 14 | 11 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 89 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 32 | 2,644 | 13 | 3 | 48 | 29 | 11 | 86 | 5/1 |
| 2022/23SA · CL | 34 | 1,844 | 13 | 7 | 53 | 39 | 20 | 80 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 166 | 6.5 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 2870 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 2644 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 1844 | 7.1 |