Rafa Mir
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 126 appearances, 18 goals, 2 assists, 4,454 minutes. That is 0.40 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 30 appearances, 8 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 126
- Goals
- 18
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 4,454
Season by season
- 2025/26: 30 appearances, 1,815 minutes (61 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 3.8 games).
- 2024/25: 23 appearances, 743 minutes (32 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 23.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 29 appearances, 440 minutes (15 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 14.5 games).
- 2022/23: 44 appearances, 1,456 minutes (33 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 6.3 games).
Players at Aris Thessalonikis
Rafa Mir is one of 27 players we track at Aris Thessalonikis. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- B. Garré (M)
- Bruma (M)
- B. Šutalo (D)
- C. Kouamé (M)
- D. Sanoussi (M)
- Fabiano (D)
- F. Jensen (M)
- G. Gianniotas (M)
- J. Pétris (D)
- K. Galanopoulos (M)
- Konstantinos Charoupas (M)
- L. Majkić (G)
- L. Moron (F)
- M. Garcia (M)
- M. Hongla (M)
- M. Thiam (D)
- M. Voriazidis (M)
- N. Fadiga (D)
- O. Boussaid (M)
- O. Richards (D)
- Ricardo Velho (G)
- S. Dioudis (G)
- S. Palacios (F)
- T. Dele-Bashiru (M)
- T. Kadewere (F)
- U. Račić (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 136 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
4,891
136 apps · 51 starts
Goals / assists
19 / 2
21 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 9.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.31
over 102 matches
Provider rating
6.63
over 101 matches
Attacking
Shots
160
1.18 per game
Shots on target
82
0.60 per game
Shot accuracy
51%
82 of 160
Conversion
12%
19 goals from 160 shots
Key passes
29
1.26 per game · 23 of 136
Offsides
34
1.26 per game · 27 of 136
Passing
Passes
1080
10.80 per game · 100 of 136
Pass accuracy
8%
mean over 95 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
543
5.66 per game · 96 of 136
Duels won
34%
182 of 543
Dribbles attempted
63
1.57 per game · 40 of 136
Dribble success
17%
11 of 63
Defending & discipline
Tackles
39
1.44 per game · 27 of 136
Interceptions
17
1 per game · 17 of 136
Fouls committed
102
1.73 per game · 59 of 136
Fouls drawn
46
1.31 per game · 35 of 136
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 1 of 136
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27AF197 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 33 | 2,076 | 9 | 0 | 74 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 26 | 795 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 30 | 510 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23PD · CL | 44 | 1,456 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 9 | — | 57 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1815 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 743 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 440 | 6.6 |
| 2022/23 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 1456 | 6.6 |