R. Pröpper
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 116 appearances, 6 goals, 2 assists, 8,835 minutes. That is 0.08 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 116
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 8,835
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 6 appearances, 475 minutes (79 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 6.0 games).
- 2025/26: 29 appearances, 1,723 minutes (59 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 6 appearances, 284 minutes (47 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 40 appearances, 3,339 minutes (83 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.3 games).
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,834 minutes (86 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 16.5 games), 2 assists.
Players at Twente
R. Pröpper is one of 40 players we track at Twente. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Adelgaard (D)
- B. Titulaer (Defender)
- B. van Rooij (D)
- D. Rots (M)
- D. Weidmann (M)
- F. Thorvaldsen (F)
- F. Thorvaldsen (F)
- G. Besselink (M)
- I. El Maach (G)
- J. Drommel (G)
- J. Haakmat (D)
- J. Meilink (D)
- J. Mesbahi (D)
- Jordy Bawuah (M)
- K. Hlynsson (M)
- K. Kurowski (D)
- Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink (F)
- L. Unnerstall (G)
- M. Bruns (D)
- M. Pjaca (F)
- M. Rosiak (D)
- Nigel Groenewald (Attacker)
- N. Ünüvar (F)
- O. Panneflek (F)
- O. Panneflek
- P. Tytoń (G)
- R. Nijstad (D)
- R. Pasveer (G)
- R. van Wolfswinkel (F)
- R. Zerrouki (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 126 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,553
126 apps · 115 starts
Goals / assists
7 / 2
9 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
28 / 1
one every 4.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.63
over 123 matches
Provider rating
7.04
over 120 matches
Attacking
Shots
86
0.68 per game
Shots on target
35
0.28 per game
Shot accuracy
41%
35 of 86
Conversion
8%
7 goals from 86 shots
Key passes
38
1.09 per game · 35 of 126
Offsides
3
0.30 per game · 10 of 126
Passing
Passes
7346
60.21 per game
Pass accuracy
52%
mean over 120 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1057
8.52 per game
Duels won
59%
621 of 1057
Dribbles attempted
33
0.97 per game · 34 of 126
Dribble success
42%
14 of 33
Defending & discipline
Tackles
166
1.95 per game · 85 of 126
Interceptions
111
1.56 per game · 71 of 126
Fouls committed
124
1.61 per game · 77 of 126
Fouls drawn
99
1.38 per game · 72 of 126
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 126
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED · AF848 | 11 | 880 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26DED | 32 | 1,927 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 125 | 6/0 |
| 2024/25EL · SPL | 6 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 25 | 2/1 |
| 2023/24DED | 44 | 3,628 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 239 | 8/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 33 | 2,834 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 175 | 11/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 475 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1723 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 284 | 6.1 |
| 2023/24 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 3339 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2834 | 7.1 |