R. Garcia
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 146 appearances, 12 goals, 15 assists, 7,602 minutes. That is 0.32 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 36 appearances, 5 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 146
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 15
- Minutes
- 7,602
Season by season
- 2026: 2 appearances, 116 minutes (58 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 34 appearances, 2,175 minutes (64 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 17.0 games), 5 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,438 minutes (68 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 7.2 games), 5 assists.
- 2023/24: 41 appearances, 1,718 minutes (42 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.7 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 1,155 minutes (35 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 16.5 games), 2 assists.
Players at Osasuna
R. Garcia is one of 40 players we track at Osasuna. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bonel (F)
- A. Bretones (D)
- A. Budimir (F)
- A. Catena (D)
- A. Fernandez (G)
- Aimar Oroz (M)
- A. Osambela (M)
- Asier Bonel (F)
- Darío (G)
- Diego Moreno (D)
- D. Rico (D)
- D. Stamatakis (G)
- F. Boyomo (D)
- I. Arguibide (D)
- I. Munoz (M)
- J. Dubasin (F)
- J. Moncayola (M)
- Jon García (M)
- Jorge Herrando (D)
- K. Barja (F)
- L. Torro (M)
- M. Bermejo (G)
- M. Echegoyen (M)
- M. Gomez (M)
- M. Pedroarena (F)
- M. Serrano
- Pablo Valencia (G)
- Rafa (G)
- Rafa (G)
- R. Del Castillo (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 163 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,725
163 apps · 106 starts
Goals / assists
13 / 17
30 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
13 / 0
one every 12.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.44
over 149 matches
Provider rating
6.93
over 149 matches
Attacking
Shots
95
0.58 per game
Shots on target
41
0.25 per game
Shot accuracy
43%
41 of 95
Conversion
14%
13 goals from 95 shots
Key passes
179
1.75 per game · 102 of 163
Offsides
20
0.95 per game · 21 of 163
Passing
Passes
3544
23.79 per game
Pass accuracy
19%
mean over 149 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1040
7.12 per game · 146 of 163
Duels won
46%
474 of 1040
Dribbles attempted
125
1.54 per game · 81 of 163
Dribble success
48%
60 of 125
Defending & discipline
Tackles
188
1.79 per game · 105 of 163
Interceptions
62
1.11 per game · 56 of 163
Fouls committed
133
1.71 per game · 78 of 163
Fouls drawn
118
1.51 per game · 78 of 163
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 163
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 9 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 31 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 38 | 2,485 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 47 | 20 | 125 | 6/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 39 | 2,654 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 54 | 13 | 132 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 44 | 1,887 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 36 | 20 | 132 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 33 | 1,155 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 5 | 54 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 2175 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 2438 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 1718 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1155 | 6.8 |