S. Giménez
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 129 appearances, 59 goals, 15 assists, 8,163 minutes. That is 0.82 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 43 appearances, 26 goals and 8 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 129
- Goals
- 59
- Assists
- 15
- Minutes
- 8,163
Season by season
- 2025/26: 21 appearances, 933 minutes (44 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 32 appearances, 1,895 minutes (59 per appearance), 18 goals (one every 1.8 games), 4 assists.
- 2023/24: 43 appearances, 3,403 minutes (79 per appearance), 26 goals (one every 1.7 games), 8 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 1,932 minutes (59 per appearance), 15 goals (one every 2.2 games), 2 assists.
Players at FC Porto
S. Giménez is one of 25 players we track at FC Porto. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Alberto Baio (D)
- André Silva (F)
- A. Varela (M)
- Borja Sainz (F)
- Cláudio Ramos (G)
- D. Cunha (F)
- Diogo Costa (G)
- Francisco Moura (D)
- Gabri Veiga (M)
- Hwang In-Beom (M)
- J. Costa (G)
- J. Kiwior (D)
- João Pedro Moreira Teixeira (M)
- Luís Gomes (D)
- Martim Fernandes (D)
- N. Pérez (D)
- O. Pietuszewski (F)
- Pepê Aquino (F)
- P. Rosario (D)
- Samu (F)
- S. Fofana (M)
- Souza (D)
- Victor Mow Froholdt (M)
- Z. Sanusi (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 142 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,656
142 apps · 106 starts
Goals / assists
67 / 16
83 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
20 / 1
one every 6.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.91
over 134 matches
Provider rating
6.89
over 137 matches
Attacking
Shots
294
2.07 per game
Shots on target
161
1.13 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
161 of 294
Conversion
23%
67 goals from 294 shots
Key passes
93
1.39 per game · 67 of 142
Offsides
76
1.19 per game · 64 of 142
Passing
Passes
1281
9.42 per game
Pass accuracy
7%
mean over 136 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
946
7.06 per game
Duels won
42%
399 of 946
Dribbles attempted
259
2.42 per game · 107 of 142
Dribble success
32%
82 of 259
Defending & discipline
Tackles
46
1.10 per game · 42 of 142
Interceptions
7
0.58 per game · 12 of 142
Fouls committed
75
1.19 per game · 63 of 142
Fouls drawn
137
1.61 per game · 85 of 142
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 142
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PPL · CL · WC | 8 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · WC | 21 | 933 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25SA · DED · CL | 34 | 2,011 | 20 | 4 | 58 | 24 | 19 | 90 | 7/1 |
| 2023/24DED · CL | 46 | 3,661 | 31 | 9 | 137 | 43 | 46 | 177 | 7/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 33 | 1,932 | 15 | 2 | 68 | 20 | 14 | 86 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 933 | 6.5 |
| 2024/25 | 32 | 18 | 4 | 1895 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 43 | 26 | 8 | 3403 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 1932 | 6.9 |