Son Heung-Min
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 189 appearances, 63 goals, 54 assists, 14,894 minutes. That is 0.71 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 44 appearances, 22 goals and 13 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 189
- Goals
- 63
- Assists
- 54
- Minutes
- 14,894
Season by season
- 2026/27: 7 appearances, 536 minutes (77 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 1.8 games).
- 2026: 31 appearances, 2,476 minutes (80 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 5.2 games), 14 assists.
- 2025/26: 29 appearances, 2,319 minutes (80 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.4 games), 11 assists.
- 2024/25: 34 appearances, 2,381 minutes (70 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 4.9 games), 10 assists.
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 3,659 minutes (83 per appearance), 22 goals (one every 2.0 games), 13 assists.
- 2022/23: 44 appearances, 3,523 minutes (80 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.7 games), 6 assists.
Players at Los Angeles FC
Son Heung-Min is one of 41 players we track at Los Angeles FC. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Long (D)
- A. Saldana (M)
- A. Sieb (M)
- A. Wibowo (F)
- B. Halbouni (D)
- Cabral Carter (G)
- C. Diaz (D)
- Christian Diaz (D)
- C. Kosakoff (F)
- D. Bouanga (F)
- D. Guerra (M)
- D. Ochoa (G)
- E. Diaz (D)
- E. Segura (D)
- H. Lloris (G)
- Igor Jesus (M)
- J. Cascante (D)
- J. Ebobisse (F)
- J. Santiago (D)
- J. Shaffelburg (F)
- Jude Terry (M)
- Kenny Nielsen (D)
- L. Walta (M)
- Marius Aiyenero (F)
- M. Chanot (D)
- M. Choinière (M)
- M. Delgado (M)
- N. Tafari (D)
- R. Hollingshead (D)
- R. Porteous (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 171 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,553
171 apps · 156 starts
Goals / assists
64 / 45
109 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 0
one every 24.4 games
MatchSense rating
7.10
over 170 matches
Provider rating
7.37
over 171 matches
Attacking
Shots
287
1.68 per game
Shots on target
187
1.09 per game
Shot accuracy
65%
187 of 287
Conversion
22%
64 goals from 287 shots
Key passes
326
2.26 per game · 144 of 171
Offsides
81
1.42 per game · 57 of 171
Passing
Passes
4437
26.10 per game
Pass accuracy
22%
mean over 170 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1170
6.96 per game
Duels won
44%
511 of 1170
Dribbles attempted
419
3.01 per game · 139 of 171
Dribble success
45%
187 of 419
Defending & discipline
Tackles
94
1.40 per game · 67 of 171
Interceptions
32
1.03 per game · 31 of 171
Fouls committed
48
1.09 per game · 44 of 171
Fouls drawn
202
1.54 per game · 131 of 171
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 171
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27MLS | 15 | 1,246 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26MLS · WC | 29 | 2,319 | 12 | 11 | 54 | 75 | 46 | 107 | 1/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 34 | 2,381 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 54 | 35 | 91 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 49 | 4,084 | 26 | 14 | 86 | 99 | 51 | 141 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 44 | 3,523 | 12 | 6 | 69 | 74 | 39 | 132 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 536 | 7.5 |
| 2026 | 31 | 6 | 14 | 2476 | 7.2 |
| 2025/26 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 2319 | 7.6 |
| 2024/25 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 2381 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 22 | 13 | 3659 | 7.5 |
| 2022/23 | 44 | 12 | 6 | 3523 | 7.1 |