T. Hernández
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 136 appearances, 13 goals, 13 assists, 10,878 minutes. That is 0.22 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 38 appearances, 5 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 136
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 13
- Minutes
- 10,878
Season by season
- 2026/27: 4 appearances, 63 minutes (16 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 4 appearances, 192 minutes (48 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 45 appearances, 3,557 minutes (79 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 11.3 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 38 appearances, 3,335 minutes (88 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 7.6 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 45 appearances, 3,731 minutes (83 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 11.3 games), 5 assists.
Players at Al-Hilal Saudi FC
T. Hernández is one of 24 players we track at Al-Hilal Saudi FC. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Ali Lajami (D)
- C. Summerville (M)
- G. Martinelli (M)
- H. Tambakti (D)
- K. Koulibaly (D)
- M. Al Dawood (D)
- M. Al Harbi (D)
- M. Al Hawsawi (M)
- M. Al Owais (G)
- M. Al Rubaie (G)
- M. Kanno (M)
- M. Mahzari (D)
- M. Meite (F)
- N. Al Dawsari (M)
- N. Al Habashi (D)
- O. Watkins (F)
- R. Neves (M)
- Salem Al Dawsari (M)
- S. Al Mutairi
- S. Dahal (F)
- S. Mandash (F)
- S. Milinkovic-Savic (M)
- Y. Bounou (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 140 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
11,127
140 apps · 132 starts
Goals / assists
13 / 13
26 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
28 / 3
one every 4.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.81
over 129 matches
Provider rating
7.07
over 133 matches
Attacking
Shots
135
0.96 per game
Shots on target
52
0.37 per game
Shot accuracy
39%
52 of 135
Conversion
10%
13 goals from 135 shots
Key passes
167
1.82 per game · 92 of 140
Offsides
10
0.83 per game · 12 of 140
Passing
Passes
5829
45.19 per game
Pass accuracy
39%
mean over 129 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1020
8.03 per game
Duels won
58%
593 of 1020
Dribbles attempted
224
2.09 per game · 107 of 140
Dribble success
45%
100 of 224
Defending & discipline
Tackles
161
1.79 per game · 90 of 140
Interceptions
81
1.37 per game · 59 of 140
Fouls committed
100
1.39 per game · 72 of 140
Fouls drawn
194
1.96 per game · 99 of 140
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 140
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27WC · AF307 · AF17 | 7 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26WC | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 4 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25SA · CL | 46 | 3,647 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 62 | 30 | 183 | 8/2 |
| 2023/24SA · CL | 38 | 3,335 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 54 | 42 | 172 | 11/1 |
| 2022/23SA · CL | 45 | 3,731 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 49 | 26 | 223 | 9/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 5.9 |
| 2025/26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 3557 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 3335 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 3731 | 7.0 |