T. Skarke
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 110 appearances, 10 goals, 4 assists, 4,698 minutes. That is 0.27 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 30 appearances, 8 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 110
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 4,698
Season by season
- 2025/26: 30 appearances, 619 minutes (21 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 30.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 34 appearances, 1,169 minutes (34 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 30 appearances, 2,419 minutes (81 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 3.8 games).
- 2022/23: 16 appearances, 491 minutes (31 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 16.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at Union Berlin
T. Skarke is one of 53 players we track at Union Berlin. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Ilić (F)
- A. Kemlein (M)
- A. Markgraf (D)
- A. Schäfer (M)
- A. Voglsammer (F)
- C. Klaus (G)
- C. Trimmel (D)
- D. Köhn (D)
- D. Preu (F)
- E. Latte Lath (F)
- F. Gagzow (Goalkeeper)
- F. Rønnow (G)
- F. Uduokhai (D)
- I. Ansah (F)
- Jeong Woo-Yeong (F)
- J. Haberer (D)
- J. Juranović (D)
- J. Roussillon (D)
- Julien Friedrich (Attacker)
- K. Imeri (M)
- K. Vogt (D)
- K. Volland (F)
- L. Bonucci (D)
- L. Dehl (M)
- Linus Guther (F)
- Livan Burcu (F)
- L. Öztunalı (M)
- L. Pepinski (Attacker)
- L. Querfeld (D)
- L. Vulin (Midfielder)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 128 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
5,319
128 apps · 59 starts
Goals / assists
12 / 4
16 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
11 / 0
one every 11.6 games
MatchSense rating
6.27
over 114 matches
Provider rating
6.67
over 113 matches
Attacking
Shots
105
0.82 per game
Shots on target
50
0.39 per game
Shot accuracy
48%
50 of 105
Conversion
11%
12 goals from 105 shots
Key passes
76
1.46 per game · 52 of 128
Offsides
39
1.08 per game · 36 of 128
Passing
Passes
1474
13.16 per game · 112 of 128
Pass accuracy
10%
mean over 111 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
630
5.78 per game · 109 of 128
Duels won
38%
237 of 630
Dribbles attempted
133
2.05 per game · 65 of 128
Dribble success
41%
55 of 133
Defending & discipline
Tackles
66
1.38 per game · 48 of 128
Interceptions
12
0.86 per game · 14 of 128
Fouls committed
66
1.25 per game · 53 of 128
Fouls drawn
84
1.53 per game · 55 of 128
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 128
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 | 6 | 263 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 | 36 | 788 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 33 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 | 40 | 1,358 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 55 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 30 | 2,419 | 8 | 0 | 47 | 31 | 28 | 104 | 7/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 16 | 491 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 28 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 619 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1169 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2419 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 491 | 6.6 |