Unai Núñez
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 151 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist, 9,272 minutes. That is 0.02 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 39 appearances, 0 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 151
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 9,272
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 128 minutes (64 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 33 appearances, 2,186 minutes (66 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 39 appearances, 825 minutes (21 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 38 appearances, 2,802 minutes (74 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 38.0 games).
- 2022/23: 37 appearances, 3,151 minutes (85 per appearance).
Players at Espanyol
Unai Núñez is one of 40 players we track at Espanyol. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Almansa (Attacker)
- Aleix Vidal (D)
- Alex Almansa (F)
- Álex Calatrava (M)
- Álvaro Aguado (M)
- Ángel Fortuño (G)
- A. Timera (D)
- Brian Oliván (D)
- Bryan Zaragoza (M)
- Cala (Attacker)
- C. Riedel (D)
- Edu Expósito (M)
- F. Gomez (M)
- Gabriel Moscardo (M)
- Gorosabel (D)
- J. A. Lopez (D)
- Javier Hernandez (M)
- Javi Puado (F)
- Joan Puig (D)
- Jofre Carreras (F)
- José Ángel (D)
- L. Cabrera (D)
- Llorenç Serred (G)
- Marcos Fernández (F)
- M. Dmitrović (G)
- M. Londono (M)
- O. El Hilali (D)
- Pere Milla (M)
- Pol Lozano (M)
- Pol Tristán (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 179 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,426
179 apps · 121 starts
Goals / assists
1 / 1
2 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
32 / 0
one every 5.6 games
MatchSense rating
6.49
over 130 matches
Provider rating
6.66
over 132 matches
Attacking
Shots
52
0.29 per game
Shots on target
14
0.08 per game
Shot accuracy
27%
14 of 52
Conversion
2%
1 goals from 52 shots
Key passes
31
0.97 per game · 32 of 179
Offsides
2
0.25 per game · 8 of 179
Passing
Passes
5776
43.43 per game · 133 of 179
Pass accuracy
37%
mean over 131 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
987
7.71 per game · 128 of 179
Duels won
57%
561 of 987
Dribbles attempted
48
1.09 per game · 44 of 179
Dribble success
77%
37 of 48
Defending & discipline
Tackles
189
1.93 per game · 98 of 179
Interceptions
209
2.07 per game · 101 of 179
Fouls committed
143
1.72 per game · 83 of 179
Fouls drawn
88
1.24 per game · 71 of 179
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 179
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 9 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · PD | 43 | 2,963 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 160 | 12/0 |
| 2024/25PD · EL | 52 | 1,113 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 38 | 2,802 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 172 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 37 | 3,151 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 154 | 8/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2186 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 825 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 2802 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3151 | 6.9 |