Y. Oukili
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 121 appearances, 16 goals, 7 assists, 8,190 minutes. That is 0.25 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 33 appearances, 6 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 121
- Goals
- 16
- Assists
- 7
- Minutes
- 8,190
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 113 minutes (57 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 200 minutes (100 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 13 appearances, 473 minutes (36 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 6.5 games).
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 2,223 minutes (67 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 5.5 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 38 appearances, 3,333 minutes (88 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 7.6 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 1,848 minutes (56 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.0 games), 2 assists.
Players at Fortuna Sittard
Y. Oukili is one of 44 players we track at Fortuna Sittard. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Descotte (F)
- A. Ferati (M)
- B. Broekmans (G)
- B. Sayin (M)
- B. Yılmaz (F)
- David Stockbrink (F)
- D. Erdoğan (M)
- D. Sinkgraven (D)
- D. Siovas (D)
- É. Michut (M)
- F. Cakir (D)
- Ganni Buyukhan (M)
- G. Cangiano (F)
- I. Griffith (F)
- Ivo Pinto (D)
- J. Dahlhaus (D)
- Justin Quincy Hubner (D)
- K. Peterson (F)
- K. Reitmaier (G)
- K. van Burgsteden (M)
- L. Koopmans (G)
- L. Zeefuik (F)
- M. Belkheir (F)
- M. Branderhorst (G)
- M. Ihattaren (M)
- M. Lazetić (F)
- Moussa Gbemou (M)
- M. van Beijnen (D)
- N. Akşit (D)
- N. Cisse (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 132 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,716
132 apps · 96 starts
Goals / assists
16 / 7
23 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
27 / 1
one every 4.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.59
over 128 matches
Provider rating
6.88
over 129 matches
Attacking
Shots
91
0.69 per game
Shots on target
45
0.34 per game
Shot accuracy
49%
45 of 91
Conversion
18%
16 goals from 91 shots
Key passes
83
1.46 per game · 57 of 132
Offsides
4
0.80 per game · 5 of 132
Passing
Passes
2989
23.35 per game
Pass accuracy
18%
mean over 127 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1095
8.62 per game
Duels won
57%
626 of 1095
Dribbles attempted
146
1.90 per game · 77 of 132
Dribble success
61%
89 of 146
Defending & discipline
Tackles
308
2.73 per game · 113 of 132
Interceptions
91
1.47 per game · 62 of 132
Fouls committed
156
1.71 per game · 91 of 132
Fouls drawn
100
1.43 per game · 70 of 132
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 1 of 132
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26DED | 18 | 710 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25DED | 36 | 2,416 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 31 | 25 | 178 | 5/1 |
| 2023/24DED | 40 | 3,513 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 37 | 42 | 270 | 9/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 33 | 1,848 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 19 | 122 | 9/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 473 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 2223 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 3333 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1848 | 6.7 |