Y. Poulsen
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 118 appearances, 11 goals, 4 assists, 3,002 minutes. That is 0.45 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 41 appearances, 5 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 118
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 3,002
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 15 minutes (15 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 16 appearances, 342 minutes (21 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 16.0 games).
- 2024/25: 30 appearances, 543 minutes (18 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 10.0 games).
- 2023/24: 41 appearances, 1,613 minutes (39 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 8.2 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 30 appearances, 489 minutes (16 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 15.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at Hamburger SV
Y. Poulsen is one of 31 players we track at Hamburger SV. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Grønbæk (M)
- Alexander Røssing-Lelesiit (F)
- A. Sambi Lokonga (M)
- A. Vasiljevic (Attacker)
- B. Jatta (M)
- B. Nadir (M)
- Daniel Heuer Fernandes (G)
- D. Møller Wolfe (M)
- E. Krahn (M)
- Fábio Vieira (F)
- I. Pherai (M)
- J. Agyekum (Defender)
- J. Torunarigha (D)
- Kofi Jeremy Amoako (M)
- K. Ojo (Attacker)
- L. Lemke (M)
- M. Adeline (M)
- M. Heyer (D)
- M. Muheim (M)
- N. Capaldo (D)
- N. Kisilowski (D)
- N. Remberg (M)
- O. Heil (M)
- Otto Emerson Stange (F)
- S. Bornauw (D)
- S. Nandja (D)
- S. Tangvik (G)
- T. Moffi (F)
- W. Omari (D)
- Z. El Ouahdi (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 131 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
3,414
131 apps · 30 starts
Goals / assists
14 / 4
18 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
9 / 0
one every 14.6 games
MatchSense rating
6.20
over 117 matches
Provider rating
6.69
over 115 matches
Attacking
Shots
76
0.58 per game
Shots on target
42
0.32 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
42 of 76
Conversion
18%
14 goals from 76 shots
Key passes
38
1.06 per game · 36 of 131
Offsides
11
0.79 per game · 14 of 131
Passing
Passes
902
7.78 per game · 116 of 131
Pass accuracy
5%
mean over 114 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
607
5.32 per game · 114 of 131
Duels won
50%
302 of 607
Dribbles attempted
51
1.42 per game · 36 of 131
Dribble success
59%
30 of 51
Defending & discipline
Tackles
50
1.28 per game · 39 of 131
Interceptions
8
0.67 per game · 12 of 131
Fouls committed
78
1.34 per game · 58 of 131
Fouls drawn
69
1.44 per game · 48 of 131
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 131
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 | 6 | 218 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 | 21 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 33 | 647 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 · CL | 41 | 1,613 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 89 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 30 | 489 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 342 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 543 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 41 | 5 | 3 | 1613 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 489 | 6.7 |