Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Atlanta Hawks

Atlanta Hawks vs Miami Heat — NBA

0-0

Miami Heat

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Atlanta Hawks have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6, scoring 109.3 goals a game; Miami Heat have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 over 10, scoring 122.6. The sides have met 5 times in our records: Atlanta Hawks 1 win, Miami Heat 4 wins. Atlanta Hawks are 6th in the NBA on 46 points; Miami Heat are 10th on 43.

Match preview

Home form: Atlanta Hawks

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W W L L). 109.3 scored per game, 117.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Miami Heat

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L L L L W). 122.6 scored per game, 126.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Atlanta Hawks vs Miami Heat

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →