Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets vs Boston Celtics — NBA

126-130

Boston Celtics

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Brooklyn Nets had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 104.8 goals a game; Boston Celtics had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in 10, scoring 116.0. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Brooklyn Nets 1 win, Boston Celtics 3 wins. Brooklyn Nets are 13th in the NBA on 20 points; Boston Celtics are 2nd on 56.

Match report

Home form going in: Brooklyn Nets

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L L L W L). 104.8 scored per game, 115.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W L W W L). 116.0 scored per game, 107.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Brooklyn Nets vs Boston Celtics

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →