Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Charlotte Hornets

Charlotte Hornets vs Philadelphia 76ers — NBA

130-93

Philadelphia 76ers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Charlotte Hornets had won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 in their previous 10, scoring 115.8 goals a game; Philadelphia 76ers had won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 in 10, scoring 114.6. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Philadelphia 76ers 2 wins. Charlotte Hornets are 9th in the NBA on 43 points; Philadelphia 76ers are 8th on 45.

Match report

Home form going in: Charlotte Hornets

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W W L W L). 115.8 scored per game, 106.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Philadelphia 76ers

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (L W L W L). 114.6 scored per game, 112.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Charlotte Hornets vs Philadelphia 76ers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →