Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Indiana Pacers — NBA

117-108

Indiana Pacers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Cleveland Cavaliers had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in their previous 10, scoring 121.0 goals a game; Indiana Pacers had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in 10, scoring 123.0. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Cleveland Cavaliers 3 wins. Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th in the NBA on 52 points; Indiana Pacers are 14th on 19.

Match report

Home form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (W L W W L). 121.0 scored per game, 119.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Indiana Pacers

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W W L L). 123.0 scored per game, 128.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Cleveland Cavaliers vs Indiana Pacers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →