Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Dallas Mavericks

Dallas Mavericks vs Orlando Magic — NBA

0-0

Orlando Magic

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Dallas Mavericks have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6, scoring 119.0 goals a game; Orlando Magic have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 over 10, scoring 101.3. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Dallas Mavericks 1 win, Orlando Magic 2 wins.

Match preview

Home form: Dallas Mavericks

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W L W L W). 119.0 scored per game, 122.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Orlando Magic

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W L L L L). 101.3 scored per game, 106.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Dallas Mavericks vs Orlando Magic

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →