Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Golden State Warriors

Golden State Warriors vs Sacramento Kings — NBA

110-105

Sacramento Kings

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Golden State Warriors had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in their previous 10, scoring 112.0 goals a game; Sacramento Kings had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in 10, scoring 111.6. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Golden State Warriors 1 win, Sacramento Kings 2 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: Golden State Warriors

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L L L L W). 112.0 scored per game, 120.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Sacramento Kings

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W W L L). 111.6 scored per game, 125.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Golden State Warriors vs Sacramento Kings

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →