Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers vs Atlanta Hawks — NBA

108-128

Atlanta Hawks

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Indiana Pacers had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 108.8 goals a game; Atlanta Hawks had won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 in 10, scoring 115.2. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Indiana Pacers 1 win, Atlanta Hawks 1 win. Indiana Pacers are 14th in the NBA on 19 points; Atlanta Hawks are 6th on 46.

Match report

Home form going in: Indiana Pacers

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L L L L L). 108.8 scored per game, 114.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Atlanta Hawks

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W L L W L). 115.2 scored per game, 116.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Indiana Pacers vs Atlanta Hawks

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →