Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFirst RoundFull time
Los Angeles Lakers

Los Angeles Lakers vs Houston Rockets — NBA

107-98

Houston Rockets

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Los Angeles Lakers had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in their previous 10, scoring 116.2 goals a game; Houston Rockets had won 9, drawn 0, lost 1 in 10, scoring 123.6. The sides have met 8 times in our records: Los Angeles Lakers 5 wins, Houston Rockets 3 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: Los Angeles Lakers

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (W W W L L). 116.2 scored per game, 112.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Houston Rockets

Last 10 completed: won 9, drawn 0, lost 1 (W L W W W). 123.6 scored per game, 108.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Los Angeles Lakers vs Houston Rockets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →