Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks vs Boston Celtics — NBA

81-108

Boston Celtics

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Milwaukee Bucks had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 110.4 goals a game; Boston Celtics had won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 in 10, scoring 110.0. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Milwaukee Bucks 1 win, Boston Celtics 2 wins. Milwaukee Bucks are 11th in the NBA on 32 points; Boston Celtics are 2nd on 56.

Match report

Home form going in: Milwaukee Bucks

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (L L W W L). 110.4 scored per game, 113.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 (W W L W W). 110.0 scored per game, 99.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Milwaukee Bucks vs Boston Celtics

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →