Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks vs San Antonio Spurs — NBA

95-127

San Antonio Spurs

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Milwaukee Bucks had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 105.8 goals a game; San Antonio Spurs had won 9, drawn 0, lost 1 in 10, scoring 126.1. The sides have met 1 time in our records: San Antonio Spurs 1 win.

Match report

Home form going in: Milwaukee Bucks

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L L W L L). 105.8 scored per game, 123.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: San Antonio Spurs

Last 10 completed: won 9, drawn 0, lost 1 (W W W W W). 126.1 scored per game, 112.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Milwaukee Bucks vs San Antonio Spurs

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →