Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
New Orleans Pelicans

New Orleans Pelicans vs Denver Nuggets — NBA

91-104

Denver Nuggets

NBA Arena

Going into the match, New Orleans Pelicans had won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 in their previous 10, scoring 120.3 goals a game; Denver Nuggets had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 111.2. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Denver Nuggets 4 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: New Orleans Pelicans

Last 10 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (L L L L L). 120.3 scored per game, 127.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Denver Nuggets

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W L L W). 111.2 scored per game, 115.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: New Orleans Pelicans vs Denver Nuggets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →