Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
New Orleans Pelicans

New Orleans Pelicans vs Philadelphia 76ers — NBA

112-99

Philadelphia 76ers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, New Orleans Pelicans had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 107.6 goals a game; Philadelphia 76ers had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in 10, scoring 116.5. The sides have met 2 times in our records: New Orleans Pelicans 1 win, Philadelphia 76ers 1 win.

Match report

Home form going in: New Orleans Pelicans

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L L W L L). 107.6 scored per game, 122.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Philadelphia 76ers

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L L L L W). 116.5 scored per game, 126.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: New Orleans Pelicans vs Philadelphia 76ers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →