Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
New York Knicks

New York Knicks vs Milwaukee Bucks — NBA

0-0

Milwaukee Bucks

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches New York Knicks have won 5, drawn 1, lost 4, scoring 96.6 goals a game; Milwaukee Bucks have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 over 10, scoring 113.0. The sides have met 2 times in our records: New York Knicks 2 wins. New York Knicks are 3rd in the NBA on 54 points; Milwaukee Bucks are 11th on 32.

Match preview

Home form: New York Knicks

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 1, lost 4 (W W L L L). 96.6 scored per game, 96.3 conceded, 90% over 2.5 goals, 90% both teams scored, 10% clean sheets.

Away form: Milwaukee Bucks

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W L L L). 113.0 scored per game, 120.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: New York Knicks vs Milwaukee Bucks

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →