Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers vs Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA

114-106

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Philadelphia 76ers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in their previous 10, scoring 103.8 goals a game; Cleveland Cavaliers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 105.9. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Cleveland Cavaliers 4 wins. Philadelphia 76ers are 8th in the NBA on 45 points; Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th on 52.

Match report

Home form going in: Philadelphia 76ers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W L L L L). 103.8 scored per game, 112.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L L L L W). 105.9 scored per game, 111.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Philadelphia 76ers vs Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →