Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors vs New Orleans Pelicans — NBA

0-0

New Orleans Pelicans

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Toronto Raptors have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5, scoring 111.2 goals a game; New Orleans Pelicans have won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 over 10, scoring 120.3. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Toronto Raptors 1 win, New Orleans Pelicans 1 win.

Match preview

Home form: Toronto Raptors

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (L W W L W). 111.2 scored per game, 109.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: New Orleans Pelicans

Last 10 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (L L L L L). 120.3 scored per game, 127.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Toronto Raptors vs New Orleans Pelicans

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →