Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors vs Orlando Magic — NBA

114-121

Orlando Magic

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Toronto Raptors had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 112.8 goals a game; Orlando Magic had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in 10, scoring 100.0. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Toronto Raptors 3 wins, Orlando Magic 1 win. Toronto Raptors are 5th in the NBA on 46 points; Orlando Magic are 7th on 45.

Match report

Home form going in: Toronto Raptors

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W L W W L). 112.8 scored per game, 106.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Orlando Magic

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W L L L). 100.0 scored per game, 109.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Toronto Raptors vs Orlando Magic

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →