Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Utah Jazz

Utah Jazz vs LA Clippers — NBA

129-108

LA Clippers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Utah Jazz had won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 in their previous 10, scoring 111.2 goals a game; LA Clippers had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in 10, scoring 111.7. The sides have met 2 times in our records: LA Clippers 2 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: Utah Jazz

Last 10 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (L L W L L). 111.2 scored per game, 131.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: LA Clippers

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (L W L L W). 111.7 scored per game, 109.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Utah Jazz vs LA Clippers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →