Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Utah Jazz

Utah Jazz vs Los Angeles Lakers — NBA

123-132

Los Angeles Lakers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Utah Jazz had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 119.0 goals a game; Los Angeles Lakers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 106.6. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Los Angeles Lakers 4 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: Utah Jazz

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (W L L W L). 119.0 scored per game, 130.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Los Angeles Lakers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W W L L L). 106.6 scored per game, 110.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Utah Jazz vs Los Angeles Lakers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →