Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Utah Jazz

Utah Jazz vs New Orleans Pelicans — NBA

121-128

New Orleans Pelicans

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Utah Jazz had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in their previous 10, scoring 115.8 goals a game; New Orleans Pelicans had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 114.7. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Utah Jazz 1 win, New Orleans Pelicans 3 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: Utah Jazz

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (W L L W L). 115.8 scored per game, 122.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: New Orleans Pelicans

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W W W L). 114.7 scored per game, 120.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Utah Jazz vs New Orleans Pelicans

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →