A. Guevara
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 148 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists, 5,974 minutes. That is 0.06 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 37 appearances, 1 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 148
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 5,974
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 1 minutes (1 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 1 minutes (1 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 681 minutes (18 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 38 appearances, 1,951 minutes (51 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 39 appearances, 3,116 minutes (80 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 39.0 games).
- 2022/23: 31 appearances, 224 minutes (7 per appearance).
Players at Alaves
A. Guevara is one of 45 players we track at Alaves. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Blanco (M)
- Alejandro Jay (D)
- Álvaro García (Defender)
- A. Manas (F)
- A. Manas (F)
- Ander Sánchez (M)
- Angel Pérez (M)
- A. Rebbach (D)
- A. Rodriguez (G)
- A. Sivera (G)
- C. Alena (M)
- C. Ballestero (D)
- C. Protesoni (M)
- D. Morcillo (F)
- D. Suarez (M)
- E. Munoz
- Eneko Ortiz (D)
- F. Garcés (D)
- Gaizka García (G)
- G. Swiderski (G)
- H. Novoa Ramos (F)
- I. Hernandez (F)
- Jonny Otto (D)
- Joseda Álvarez (D)
- Julen Lartitegi (F)
- Kike García (F)
- L. Boye (F)
- L. Pinillos Wilson (M)
- M. Diallo Selu (M)
- M. Diaz (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 161 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,373
161 apps · 65 starts
Goals / assists
2 / 2
4 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
17 / 1
one every 8.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.15
over 117 matches
Provider rating
6.65
over 117 matches
Attacking
Shots
26
0.16 per game
Shots on target
8
0.05 per game
Shot accuracy
31%
8 of 26
Conversion
8%
2 goals from 26 shots
Key passes
47
1.18 per game · 40 of 161
Offsides
0
0 per game · 4 of 161
Passing
Passes
3375
28.60 per game · 118 of 161
Pass accuracy
22%
mean over 118 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
708
6.21 per game · 114 of 161
Duels won
48%
339 of 708
Dribbles attempted
57
1.27 per game · 45 of 161
Dribble success
61%
35 of 57
Defending & discipline
Tackles
136
2.03 per game · 67 of 161
Interceptions
41
1.28 per game · 32 of 161
Fouls committed
109
1.54 per game · 71 of 161
Fouls drawn
60
1.33 per game · 45 of 161
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 161
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 9 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 40 | 747 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 4/1 |
| 2024/25PD | 41 | 2,073 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 111 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 40 | 3,199 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 20 | 165 | 8/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 31 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 681 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1951 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3116 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 224 | 6.8 |