D. Suarez
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 93 appearances, 2 goals, 3 assists, 3,311 minutes. That is 0.14 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 34 appearances, 1 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 93
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 3,311
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 85 minutes (43 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 85 minutes (43 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 34 appearances, 1,432 minutes (42 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 34.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 619 minutes (20 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 31.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 5 appearances, 138 minutes (28 per appearance).
- 2022/23: 19 appearances, 952 minutes (50 per appearance).
Players at Alaves
D. Suarez is one of 45 players we track at Alaves. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Blanco (M)
- A. Guevara (M)
- Alejandro Jay (D)
- Álvaro García (Defender)
- A. Manas (F)
- A. Manas (F)
- Ander Sánchez (M)
- Angel Pérez (M)
- A. Rebbach (D)
- A. Rodriguez (G)
- A. Sivera (G)
- C. Alena (M)
- C. Ballestero (D)
- C. Protesoni (M)
- D. Morcillo (F)
- E. Munoz
- Eneko Ortiz (D)
- F. Garcés (D)
- Gaizka García (G)
- G. Swiderski (G)
- H. Novoa Ramos (F)
- I. Hernandez (F)
- Jonny Otto (D)
- Joseda Álvarez (D)
- Julen Lartitegi (F)
- Kike García (F)
- L. Boye (F)
- L. Pinillos Wilson (M)
- M. Diallo Selu (M)
- M. Diaz (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 105 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
3,793
105 apps · 43 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 3
6 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
10 / 0
one every 10.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.22
over 85 matches
Provider rating
6.64
over 87 matches
Attacking
Shots
19
0.18 per game
Shots on target
12
0.11 per game
Shot accuracy
63%
12 of 19
Conversion
16%
3 goals from 19 shots
Key passes
75
1.42 per game · 53 of 105
Offsides
2
0.29 per game · 7 of 105
Passing
Passes
1910
21.95 per game · 87 of 105
Pass accuracy
19%
mean over 86 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
478
5.69 per game · 84 of 105
Duels won
44%
210 of 478
Dribbles attempted
126
2.03 per game · 62 of 105
Dribble success
54%
68 of 126
Defending & discipline
Tackles
70
1.59 per game · 44 of 105
Interceptions
18
0.95 per game · 19 of 105
Fouls committed
48
1.33 per game · 36 of 105
Fouls drawn
60
1.33 per game · 45 of 105
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 105
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 10 | 422 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 20 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 37 | 1,651 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 29 | 89 | 7/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 33 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 31 | 0/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 6 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 19 | 952 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 63 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1432 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 619 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 138 | 6.6 |
| 2022/23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 952 | 6.6 |