G. Mancini
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 161 appearances, 12 goals, 5 assists, 13,039 minutes. That is 0.12 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 45 appearances, 5 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 161
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 13,039
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 45 appearances, 3,699 minutes (82 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 9.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 41 appearances, 3,513 minutes (86 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 20.5 games).
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 2,872 minutes (78 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 9.3 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 37 appearances, 2,865 minutes (77 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games), 2 assists.
Players at AS Roma
G. Mancini is one of 26 players we track at AS Roma. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Arena (F)
- B. Cristante (M)
- D. Ghilardi (D)
- D. Rensch (M)
- D. Vásquez (G)
- E. Lulli (M)
- E. Ndicka (D)
- F. Nardin (Defender)
- G. De Marzi (G)
- Hermoso (D)
- K. Koulierakis (D)
- L. Balerdi (D)
- L. Paratici (F)
- L. Pellegrini (M)
- M. Bah (Midfielder)
- M. Camara (Attacker)
- M. de Roon (M)
- M. Soulé (M)
- M. Svilar (G)
- N. Molina (D)
- N. Pisilli (M)
- P. Gollini (G)
- Rodrigo Mora (M)
- S. Castro (F)
- Wesley (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 174 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,940
174 apps · 164 starts
Goals / assists
12 / 7
19 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
38 / 1
one every 4.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.50
over 169 matches
Provider rating
6.84
over 171 matches
Attacking
Shots
81
0.47 per game
Shots on target
32
0.18 per game
Shot accuracy
40%
32 of 81
Conversion
15%
12 goals from 81 shots
Key passes
74
1.17 per game · 63 of 174
Offsides
19
0.73 per game · 26 of 174
Passing
Passes
8240
48.19 per game
Pass accuracy
42%
mean over 171 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1204
7.12 per game
Duels won
55%
661 of 1204
Dribbles attempted
34
0.94 per game · 36 of 174
Dribble success
62%
21 of 34
Defending & discipline
Tackles
192
1.64 per game · 117 of 174
Interceptions
192
1.70 per game · 113 of 174
Fouls committed
247
1.82 per game · 136 of 174
Fouls drawn
151
1.48 per game · 102 of 174
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 174
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · AF5 · CL | 12 | 811 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26SA · EL | 46 | 3,789 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 232 | 12/1 |
| 2024/25SA · EL | 42 | 3,603 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 160 | 8/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 37 | 2,872 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 112 | 9/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 37 | 2,865 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 126 | 7/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.3 |
| 2025/26 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 3699 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 3513 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 2872 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2865 | 6.9 |