N. Molina
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 188 appearances, 9 goals, 12 assists, 10,800 minutes. That is 0.17 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 45 appearances, 2 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 188
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 12
- Minutes
- 10,800
Season by season
- 2026/27: 5 appearances, 396 minutes (79 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 53 appearances, 2,170 minutes (41 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 26.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 45 appearances, 2,015 minutes (45 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 45.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 45 appearances, 2,873 minutes (64 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 22.5 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 40 appearances, 3,346 minutes (84 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 10.0 games), 2 assists.
Players at AS Roma
N. Molina is one of 26 players we track at AS Roma. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Arena (F)
- B. Cristante (M)
- D. Ghilardi (D)
- D. Rensch (M)
- D. Vásquez (G)
- E. Lulli (M)
- E. Ndicka (D)
- F. Nardin (Defender)
- G. De Marzi (G)
- G. Mancini (D)
- Hermoso (D)
- K. Koulierakis (D)
- L. Balerdi (D)
- L. Paratici (F)
- L. Pellegrini (M)
- M. Bah (Midfielder)
- M. Camara (Attacker)
- M. de Roon (M)
- M. Soulé (M)
- M. Svilar (G)
- N. Pisilli (M)
- P. Gollini (G)
- Rodrigo Mora (M)
- S. Castro (F)
- Wesley (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 203 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
11,424
203 apps · 125 starts
Goals / assists
9 / 14
23 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
20 / 2
one every 9.2 games
MatchSense rating
6.38
over 172 matches
Provider rating
6.74
over 178 matches
Attacking
Shots
58
0.29 per game
Shots on target
21
0.10 per game
Shot accuracy
36%
21 of 58
Conversion
16%
9 goals from 58 shots
Key passes
124
1.39 per game · 89 of 203
Offsides
24
0.96 per game · 25 of 203
Passing
Passes
6099
35.25 per game · 173 of 203
Pass accuracy
28%
mean over 173 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
980
5.87 per game · 167 of 203
Duels won
49%
477 of 980
Dribbles attempted
164
1.64 per game · 100 of 203
Dribble success
52%
85 of 164
Defending & discipline
Tackles
276
2.08 per game · 133 of 203
Interceptions
80
1.21 per game · 66 of 203
Fouls committed
102
1.26 per game · 81 of 203
Fouls drawn
56
1.14 per game · 49 of 203
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 203
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · WC · CL | 14 | 812 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 26 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD · CL · WC | 56 | 2,243 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 22 | 98 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PD · CL | 48 | 2,150 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 98 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 45 | 2,873 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 112 | 7/1 |
| 2022/23PD · CL | 40 | 3,346 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 45 | 23 | 143 | 7/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 396 | 6.3 |
| 2025/26 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 2170 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 2015 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 2873 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 3346 | 6.8 |