J. Veltman
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 132 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists, 7,167 minutes. That is 0.09 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 37 appearances, 2 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 132
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 7,167
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 20 minutes (20 per appearance).
- 2026: 4 appearances, 129 minutes (32 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 33 appearances, 1,073 minutes (33 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 33.0 games).
- 2024/25: 24 appearances, 1,699 minutes (71 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 2,052 minutes (55 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 18.5 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,194 minutes (66 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 33.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at West Ham
J. Veltman is one of 33 players we track at West Ham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Areola (G)
- A. Boiro (D)
- A. Engels (M)
- A. Golambeckis (D)
- A. Golambeckis (D)
- D. Mukasa (M)
- E. Austbö (F)
- E. Mayers (D)
- Ezra Mayers (D)
- F. Herrick (G)
- J. Ajala (F)
- J. Bowen (M)
- J. Landers (Attacker)
- J. Piroe (F)
- Junior Robinson (Defender)
- K. Lamadrid (M)
- K. Mavropanos (D)
- K. Walker-Peters (D)
- L. Orford (M)
- M. Hermansen (G)
- M. Kanté (M)
- M. Kilman (D)
- Morato (D)
- M. Solomon (M)
- O. Scarles (D)
- Pablo (F)
- P. Fearon (Midfielder)
- R. Battrum (Defender)
- S. Magassa (M)
- T. Souček (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 142 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,895
142 apps · 87 starts
Goals / assists
4 / 3
7 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
23 / 0
one every 6.2 games
MatchSense rating
6.42
over 125 matches
Provider rating
6.77
over 123 matches
Attacking
Shots
26
0.18 per game
Shots on target
13
0.09 per game
Shot accuracy
50%
13 of 26
Conversion
15%
4 goals from 26 shots
Key passes
32
1.07 per game · 30 of 142
Offsides
4
0.36 per game · 11 of 142
Passing
Passes
3922
31.89 per game · 123 of 142
Pass accuracy
27%
mean over 121 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
867
7.22 per game · 120 of 142
Duels won
63%
549 of 867
Dribbles attempted
39
1.08 per game · 36 of 142
Dribble success
33%
13 of 39
Defending & discipline
Tackles
239
2.52 per game · 95 of 142
Interceptions
91
1.38 per game · 66 of 142
Fouls committed
94
1.29 per game · 73 of 142
Fouls drawn
177
2.13 per game · 83 of 142
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 142
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27ELC | 9 | 453 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 34 | 1,092 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 25 | 1,789 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 119 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 41 | 2,367 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 196 | 6/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 33 | 2,194 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 131 | 6/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 129 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1073 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1699 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 2052 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2194 | 6.8 |