M. Kilman
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 162 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist, 12,911 minutes. That is 0.03 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 47 appearances, 2 goals and 0 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 162
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 12,911
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 4 appearances, 369 minutes (92 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 4.0 games).
- 2025/26: 34 appearances, 1,565 minutes (46 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 38 appearances, 3,349 minutes (88 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 47 appearances, 4,230 minutes (90 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 23.5 games).
- 2022/23: 38 appearances, 3,308 minutes (87 per appearance).
Players at West Ham
M. Kilman is one of 33 players we track at West Ham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Areola (G)
- A. Boiro (D)
- A. Engels (M)
- A. Golambeckis (D)
- A. Golambeckis (D)
- D. Mukasa (M)
- E. Austbö (F)
- E. Mayers (D)
- Ezra Mayers (D)
- F. Herrick (G)
- J. Ajala (F)
- J. Bowen (M)
- J. Landers (Attacker)
- J. Piroe (F)
- Junior Robinson (Defender)
- J. Veltman (D)
- K. Lamadrid (M)
- K. Mavropanos (D)
- K. Walker-Peters (D)
- L. Orford (M)
- M. Hermansen (G)
- M. Kanté (M)
- Morato (D)
- M. Solomon (M)
- O. Scarles (D)
- Pablo (F)
- P. Fearon (Midfielder)
- R. Battrum (Defender)
- S. Magassa (M)
- T. Souček (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 174 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,892
174 apps · 155 starts
Goals / assists
2 / 1
3 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
22 / 0
one every 7.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.53
over 157 matches
Provider rating
6.89
over 157 matches
Attacking
Shots
49
0.28 per game
Shots on target
13
0.07 per game
Shot accuracy
27%
13 of 49
Conversion
4%
2 goals from 49 shots
Key passes
48
1 per game · 48 of 174
Offsides
5
0.38 per game · 13 of 174
Passing
Passes
8589
54.71 per game
Pass accuracy
48%
mean over 156 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1072
6.87 per game · 156 of 174
Duels won
63%
673 of 1072
Dribbles attempted
67
1.22 per game · 55 of 174
Dribble success
79%
53 of 67
Defending & discipline
Tackles
160
1.78 per game · 90 of 174
Interceptions
124
1.46 per game · 85 of 174
Fouls committed
114
1.50 per game · 76 of 174
Fouls drawn
54
1.02 per game · 53 of 174
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 8 of 174
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27ELC | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 35 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 39 | 3,439 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 186 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 52 | 4,680 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 21 | 14 | 217 | 8/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 38 | 3,308 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 18 | 152 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.2 |
| 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 369 | 7.4 |
| 2025/26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1565 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 3349 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 4230 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3308 | 6.9 |