K. Laimer
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 160 appearances, 9 goals, 20 assists, 10,157 minutes. That is 0.26 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 44 appearances, 3 goals and 13 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 160
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 20
- Minutes
- 10,157
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 94 minutes (94 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 81 minutes (81 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 44 appearances, 3,127 minutes (71 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 14.7 games), 13 assists.
- 2024/25: 47 appearances, 2,489 minutes (53 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 15.7 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 42 appearances, 2,631 minutes (63 per appearance), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 25 appearances, 1,735 minutes (69 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 8.3 games).
Players at Bayern München
K. Laimer is one of 23 players we track at Bayern München. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Davies (D)
- A. Pavlović (M)
- D. Upamecano (D)
- H. Ito (D)
- H. Kane (F)
- I. Saibari (M)
- J. Kimmich (M)
- J. Musiala (M)
- J. Stanišić (D)
- J. Tah (D)
- J. Urbig (G)
- Kim Min-Jae (D)
- L. Díaz (M)
- L. Karl (M)
- M. Olise (M)
- N. Brown (D)
- S. Boey (D)
- S. Gnabry (F)
- S. Ulreich (G)
- T. Bischof (M)
- T. Buchmann (D)
- V. Manuba (Defender)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 221 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
13,750
221 apps · 155 starts
Goals / assists
14 / 32
46 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
52 / 0
one every 4.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.61
over 202 matches
Provider rating
6.85
over 204 matches
Attacking
Shots
106
0.48 per game
Shots on target
48
0.22 per game
Shot accuracy
45%
48 of 106
Conversion
13%
14 goals from 106 shots
Key passes
199
1.83 per game · 109 of 221
Offsides
16
0.84 per game · 19 of 221
Passing
Passes
8566
42.20 per game
Pass accuracy
37%
mean over 203 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1603
8.14 per game · 197 of 221
Duels won
45%
727 of 1603
Dribbles attempted
281
2.07 per game · 136 of 221
Dribble success
53%
149 of 281
Defending & discipline
Tackles
390
2.41 per game · 162 of 221
Interceptions
109
1.47 per game · 74 of 221
Fouls committed
249
1.83 per game · 136 of 221
Fouls drawn
97
1.31 per game · 74 of 221
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 221
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 · AF5 · CL · WC | 9 | 629 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · CL · WC | 69 | 4,812 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 93 | 38 | 201 | 21/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 76 | 3,943 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 51 | 42 | 212 | 16/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 · CL | 42 | 2,631 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 28 | 34 | 163 | 5/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 25 | 1,735 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 32 | 128 | 8/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 6.3 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 6.3 |
| 2025/26 | 44 | 3 | 13 | 3127 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 2489 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 2631 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1735 | 6.8 |