T. Bischof
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 121 appearances, 8 goals, 7 assists, 4,775 minutes. That is 0.28 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 31 appearances, 5 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 121
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 7
- Minutes
- 4,775
Season by season
- 2025/26: 41 appearances, 1,683 minutes (41 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.7 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 2,567 minutes (83 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 6.2 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 28 appearances, 204 minutes (7 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 21 appearances, 321 minutes (15 per appearance).
Players at Bayern München
T. Bischof is one of 23 players we track at Bayern München. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Davies (D)
- A. Pavlović (M)
- D. Upamecano (D)
- H. Ito (D)
- H. Kane (F)
- I. Saibari (M)
- J. Kimmich (M)
- J. Musiala (M)
- J. Stanišić (D)
- J. Tah (D)
- J. Urbig (G)
- Kim Min-Jae (D)
- K. Laimer (D)
- L. Díaz (M)
- L. Karl (M)
- M. Olise (M)
- N. Brown (D)
- S. Boey (D)
- S. Gnabry (F)
- S. Ulreich (G)
- T. Buchmann (D)
- V. Manuba (Defender)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 160 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,732
160 apps · 77 starts
Goals / assists
12 / 12
24 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
9 / 0
one every 17.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.59
over 126 matches
Provider rating
6.98
over 122 matches
Attacking
Shots
99
0.62 per game
Shots on target
47
0.29 per game
Shot accuracy
47%
47 of 99
Conversion
12%
12 goals from 99 shots
Key passes
128
1.68 per game · 76 of 160
Offsides
6
0.46 per game · 13 of 160
Passing
Passes
4591
36.44 per game · 126 of 160
Pass accuracy
33%
mean over 125 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
716
6.45 per game · 111 of 160
Duels won
49%
350 of 716
Dribbles attempted
127
1.90 per game · 67 of 160
Dribble success
46%
58 of 127
Defending & discipline
Tackles
193
2.47 per game · 78 of 160
Interceptions
71
1.27 per game · 56 of 160
Fouls committed
92
1.51 per game · 61 of 160
Fouls drawn
60
1.30 per game · 46 of 160
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 160
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27BL1 · AF5 · CL | 10 | 414 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26BL1 · CL | 65 | 2,908 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 48 | 19 | 111 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 | 36 | 2,885 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 59 | 34 | 184 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 28 | 204 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 21 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 1683 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2567 | 7.3 |
| 2023/24 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 204 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 6.7 |