K. Mbappe
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 125 appearances, 106 goals, 17 assists, 10,310 minutes. That is 1.07 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 48 appearances, 46 goals and 8 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 125
- Goals
- 106
- Assists
- 17
- Minutes
- 10,310
Season by season
- 2026/27: 5 appearances, 401 minutes (80 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 1.3 games), 2 assists.
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 0.7 games).
- 2025/26: 48 appearances, 3,867 minutes (81 per appearance), 46 goals (one every 1.0 games), 8 assists.
- 2024/25: 48 appearances, 4,049 minutes (84 per appearance), 38 goals (one every 1.3 games), 4 assists.
- 2023/24: 14 appearances, 1,162 minutes (83 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 1.8 games).
- 2022/23: 8 appearances, 651 minutes (81 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 1.1 games), 3 assists.
Players at Real Madrid
K. Mbappe is one of 47 players we track at Real Madrid. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Carreras (D)
- A. Ciria (M)
- A. Gonzalez (G)
- A. Guler (M)
- A. Lunin (G)
- Álvaro Carrillo (D)
- A. Rudiger (D)
- A. Tchouameni (M)
- Ávaro Leiva (F)
- B. Diaz (M)
- B. Silva (M)
- C. Espi (F)
- Dani Carvajal (D)
- Daniel Yañez (F)
- D. Dumfries (D)
- D. Huijsen (D)
- Diego Aguado (Defender)
- Diego Piñeiro (G)
- D. Mesonero
- E. Camavinga (M)
- Eder Militao (D)
- E. Hazard (F)
- Endrick (M)
- F. Mendy (D)
- F. Valverde (D)
- Hugo de Llanos (M)
- I. Konate (D)
- I. Voloshyn (Goalkeeper)
- J. Bellingham (M)
- Jesús Fortea (Defender)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 139 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
11,535
139 apps · 131 starts
Goals / assists
120 / 20
140 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
13 / 1
one every 9.9 games
MatchSense rating
7.77
over 129 matches
Provider rating
7.68
over 137 matches
Attacking
Shots
494
3.55 per game
Shots on target
322
2.32 per game
Shot accuracy
65%
322 of 494
Conversion
24%
120 goals from 494 shots
Key passes
225
2.47 per game · 91 of 139
Offsides
135
1.73 per game · 78 of 139
Passing
Passes
3932
30.48 per game
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 129 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1059
8.21 per game
Duels won
46%
485 of 1059
Dribbles attempted
591
4.73 per game · 125 of 139
Dribble success
49%
291 of 591
Defending & discipline
Tackles
27
1.04 per game · 26 of 139
Interceptions
14
0.78 per game · 18 of 139
Fouls committed
79
1.32 per game · 60 of 139
Fouls drawn
145
1.65 per game · 88 of 139
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 139
Goals conceded
0
0 per game · 124 of 139
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · WC · CL · AF5 | 16 | 1,357 | 16 | 4 | 66 | 13 | 28 | 45 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD · CL · WC | 51 | 4,136 | 48 | 8 | 185 | 101 | 100 | 163 | 6/0 |
| 2024/25PD · CL | 50 | 4,229 | 41 | 5 | 173 | 76 | 109 | 187 | 5/1 |
| 2023/24CL · FL1 | 14 | 1,162 | 8 | 0 | 47 | 27 | 37 | 56 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23CL | 8 | 651 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 401 | 7.5 |
| 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 180 | 8.3 |
| 2025/26 | 48 | 46 | 8 | 3867 | 7.8 |
| 2024/25 | 48 | 38 | 4 | 4049 | 7.6 |
| 2023/24 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1162 | 7.6 |
| 2022/23 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 651 | 7.5 |