P. M. Sarr
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 164 appearances, 9 goals, 11 assists, 7,243 minutes. That is 0.25 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 44 appearances, 4 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 164
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 7,243
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 56 minutes (56 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 41 appearances, 2,059 minutes (50 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 20.5 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 45 appearances, 2,154 minutes (48 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 15.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 2,655 minutes (60 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 11.0 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 319 minutes (10 per appearance), 1 assist.
Players at Juventus
P. M. Sarr is one of 43 players we track at Juventus. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Cambiaso (D)
- A. Durmiši (Attacker)
- A. Milik (F)
- A. Montero (D)
- Bremer (D)
- C. Pinsoglio (G)
- D. Okolo (Attacker)
- Douglas Luiz (M)
- D. Rugani (D)
- E. Zhegrova (F)
- F. Conceicao (F)
- F. Gatti (D)
- Filippo Pagnucco (M)
- Grady Makiobo Makiobo (M)
- G. Vicario (G)
- J. Boga (F)
- J. Cabal (D)
- J. Ekhator (F)
- J. Lucumi (D)
- J. Oboavwoduo (F)
- K. Alajbegovic (M)
- K. Thuram (M)
- K. Yıldız (M)
- L. Kelly (D)
- Louis Reynaud (Defender)
- M. Da Graca (F)
- M. Fuscaldo (G)
- M. Locatelli (M)
- Neto (G)
- N. Gonzalez (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 177 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,115
177 apps · 94 starts
Goals / assists
10 / 11
21 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
24 / 0
one every 7.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.38
over 145 matches
Provider rating
6.80
over 145 matches
Attacking
Shots
97
0.55 per game
Shots on target
44
0.25 per game
Shot accuracy
45%
44 of 97
Conversion
10%
10 goals from 97 shots
Key passes
66
1.29 per game · 51 of 177
Offsides
8
0.67 per game · 12 of 177
Passing
Passes
4495
31 per game · 145 of 177
Pass accuracy
28%
mean over 143 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
931
6.56 per game · 142 of 177
Duels won
47%
440 of 931
Dribbles attempted
122
1.61 per game · 76 of 177
Dribble success
50%
61 of 122
Defending & discipline
Tackles
175
1.99 per game · 88 of 177
Interceptions
127
1.61 per game · 79 of 177
Fouls committed
133
1.71 per game · 78 of 177
Fouls drawn
92
1.31 per game · 70 of 177
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 177
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · AF36 · EL · WC | 9 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL · WC | 42 | 2,149 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 126 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 46 | 2,235 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 12 | 140 | 6/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 47 | 2,867 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 26 | 130 | 14/0 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 33 | 319 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 2059 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 2154 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 2655 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 319 | 6.6 |