Pablo Fornals
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 154 appearances, 17 goals, 10 assists, 8,697 minutes. That is 0.28 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 49 appearances, 9 goals and 7 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 154
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 8,697
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 169 minutes (85 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 49 appearances, 3,481 minutes (71 per appearance), 9 goals (one every 5.4 games), 7 assists.
- 2024/25: 28 appearances, 1,836 minutes (66 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 14.0 games).
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 1,605 minutes (45 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 12.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 38 appearances, 1,516 minutes (40 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 12.7 games), 1 assist.
Players at Real Betis
Pablo Fornals is one of 45 players we track at Real Betis. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. de Pablo (G)
- A. Ezzalzouli (M)
- Aitor Ruibal (F)
- Álvaro Fidalgo (M)
- Álvaro Vallés (G)
- Andrés Guardado (M)
- Ángel Ortiz (D)
- Antony (F)
- C. De Roa (Defender)
- C. Hernández (F)
- Claudio Bravo (G)
- Dani Ceballos (M)
- Diego Conde (G)
- Diego Llorente (D)
- D. Perez Guerrero (M)
- Enrique Fernández López (M)
- F. Bernal (M)
- F. Garreta (D)
- Fran Delgado (D)
- Fran García (D)
- G. Garcia (G)
- G. Lo Celso (M)
- Héctor Bellerín (D)
- Iker Losada (F)
- Isco (M)
- Ivan Corralejo (Midfielder)
- J. A. Morante (F)
- Joaquín (M)
- José Lara (M)
- Manu González (G)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 166 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,235
166 apps · 108 starts
Goals / assists
17 / 12
29 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 0
one every 23.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.57
over 148 matches
Provider rating
6.92
over 144 matches
Attacking
Shots
102
0.61 per game
Shots on target
44
0.27 per game
Shot accuracy
43%
44 of 102
Conversion
17%
17 goals from 102 shots
Key passes
217
2.17 per game · 100 of 166
Offsides
24
1.04 per game · 23 of 166
Passing
Passes
5297
35.55 per game · 149 of 166
Pass accuracy
30%
mean over 147 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
843
5.94 per game · 142 of 166
Duels won
42%
354 of 843
Dribbles attempted
157
1.71 per game · 92 of 166
Dribble success
46%
72 of 157
Defending & discipline
Tackles
140
1.65 per game · 85 of 166
Interceptions
115
1.44 per game · 80 of 166
Fouls committed
88
1.29 per game · 68 of 166
Fouls drawn
76
1.29 per game · 59 of 166
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 166
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · CL | 11 | 699 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD · EL | 50 | 3,555 | 9 | 7 | 38 | 112 | 32 | 130 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 28 | 1,836 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 7 | 60 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24PL · PD | 39 | 1,629 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 29 | 18 | 85 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 38 | 1,516 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 10 | 58 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.2 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 49 | 9 | 7 | 3481 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1836 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1605 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1516 | 6.8 |