Mauro Júnior
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 111 appearances, 2 goals, 19 assists, 7,592 minutes. That is 0.25 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 33 appearances, 1 goals and 11 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 111
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 19
- Minutes
- 7,592
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 165 minutes (83 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2026: 3 appearances, 255 minutes (85 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 33 appearances, 2,716 minutes (82 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 33.0 games), 11 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,846 minutes (79 per appearance), 6 assists.
- 2023/24: 29 appearances, 1,339 minutes (46 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 29.0 games).
- 2022/23: 8 appearances, 271 minutes (34 per appearance).
Players at PSV Eindhoven
Mauro Júnior is one of 30 players we track at PSV Eindhoven. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bouhamdi (F)
- A. Nagalo (D)
- A. Obispo (D)
- A. Santos (M)
- B. Waterman (G)
- D. Man (M)
- E. Bajraktarevic (F)
- F. Kostić (D)
- G. Til (M)
- I. Perišić (F)
- J. Schouten (M)
- K. Sano (M)
- K. Sildillia (D)
- L. de Jong (F)
- L. Geertruida (D)
- Lucas Pérez (F)
- M. Hansen (F)
- M. Kovář (G)
- N. Fernandez (M)
- N. Olij (G)
- R. Flamingo (D)
- R. Karsdorp (D)
- R. Pepi (F)
- S. Dest (D)
- S. Mijnans (F)
- T. Smolenaars (G)
- W. Kuhn
- W. Kuhn (D)
- Yarek Gasiorowski (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 121 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,241
121 apps · 93 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 20
23 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
8 / 2
one every 12.1 games
MatchSense rating
6.82
over 111 matches
Provider rating
7.03
over 110 matches
Attacking
Shots
54
0.45 per game
Shots on target
26
0.21 per game
Shot accuracy
48%
26 of 54
Conversion
6%
3 goals from 54 shots
Key passes
115
1.72 per game · 67 of 121
Offsides
8
0.80 per game · 10 of 121
Passing
Passes
5724
51.57 per game
Pass accuracy
46%
mean over 111 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
831
7.69 per game · 108 of 121
Duels won
54%
448 of 831
Dribbles attempted
221
2.63 per game · 84 of 121
Dribble success
52%
116 of 221
Defending & discipline
Tackles
206
2.45 per game · 84 of 121
Interceptions
100
1.54 per game · 65 of 121
Fouls committed
61
1.33 per game · 46 of 121
Fouls drawn
60
1.30 per game · 46 of 121
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 121
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED · CL | 10 | 839 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26DED · CL | 35 | 2,856 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 45 | 45 | 168 | 5/1 |
| 2024/25DED · CL | 38 | 2,936 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 41 | 41 | 151 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24DED · CL | 30 | 1,339 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 64 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23DED | 8 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 165 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 255 | 7.2 |
| 2025/26 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 2716 | 7.1 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 2846 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1339 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 6.5 |