Pablo Maffeo
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 135 appearances, 5 goals, 10 assists, 9,713 minutes. That is 0.14 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 35 appearances, 2 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 135
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 9,713
Season by season
- 2026/27: 3 appearances, 54 minutes (18 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 76 minutes (38 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 33 appearances, 2,672 minutes (81 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 33.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 32 appearances, 2,373 minutes (74 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 30 appearances, 1,560 minutes (52 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 15.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 2,978 minutes (85 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 17.5 games), 4 assists.
Players at Valencia
Pablo Maffeo is one of 53 players we track at Valencia. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- Aaron Mayol (M)
- A. Danjuma (M)
- A. Dieng (M)
- Aimar Blázquez (F)
- Alex Panach (D)
- A. Panach (D)
- Arnau Martínez (D)
- Carlos Manuel (G)
- César Tárrega (D)
- C. Rivero (G)
- Dani Raba (M)
- David Otorbi (F)
- D. Foulquier (D)
- Diego López (M)
- E. Cavani (F)
- Emilio Bernard (G)
- F. Ugrinic (M)
- G. Rodríguez (M)
- H. Elliott (M)
- Hugo Duro (F)
- Iago Herrerín (G)
- I. Cordoba (D)
- Jaume Doménech (G)
- Jaume Durá (M)
- Javi Guerra (M)
- J. de Haas (D)
- J. Dura (M)
- Jesús Vázquez (D)
- J. Fontanet (D)
- J. Navarro (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 145 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,565
145 apps · 122 starts
Goals / assists
5 / 10
15 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
29 / 2
one every 4.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.62
over 134 matches
Provider rating
6.86
over 133 matches
Attacking
Shots
37
0.26 per game
Shots on target
13
0.09 per game
Shot accuracy
35%
13 of 37
Conversion
14%
5 goals from 37 shots
Key passes
110
1.67 per game · 66 of 145
Offsides
10
0.83 per game · 12 of 145
Passing
Passes
3308
24.87 per game
Pass accuracy
18%
mean over 133 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1216
9.14 per game
Duels won
56%
682 of 1216
Dribbles attempted
249
2.24 per game · 111 of 145
Dribble success
55%
138 of 249
Defending & discipline
Tackles
265
2.52 per game · 105 of 145
Interceptions
111
1.52 per game · 73 of 145
Fouls committed
117
1.58 per game · 74 of 145
Fouls drawn
134
1.56 per game · 86 of 145
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 145
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · CL | 10 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 34 | 2,755 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 35 | 159 | 11/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 35 | 2,643 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 43 | 178 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 31 | 1,650 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 116 | 3/1 |
| 2022/23PD | 35 | 2,978 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 35 | 202 | 6/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2672 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2373 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1560 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2978 | 6.8 |