R. Orsolini
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 165 appearances, 53 goals, 11 assists, 9,294 minutes. That is 0.62 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 39 appearances, 15 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 165
- Goals
- 53
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 9,294
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 60 minutes (60 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 51 appearances, 2,688 minutes (53 per appearance), 13 goals (one every 3.9 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 39 appearances, 2,210 minutes (57 per appearance), 15 goals (one every 2.6 games), 4 assists.
- 2023/24: 40 appearances, 2,213 minutes (55 per appearance), 14 goals (one every 2.9 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 34 appearances, 2,123 minutes (62 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.1 games), 4 assists.
Players at Bologna
R. Orsolini is one of 43 players we track at Bologna. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Dovbyk (F)
- A. Soumaoro (D)
- A. Theate (D)
- D. Baroncioni (D)
- E. Helland (D)
- F. Bernardeschi (M)
- F. Castaldo (Attacker)
- F. Raffaelli (G)
- G. Medel (M)
- I. Mbaye (D)
- J. Enem (F)
- J. Odgaard (F)
- Juan Miranda (M)
- K. Bonifazi (D)
- L. De Silvestri (D)
- L. Ferguson (M)
- L. Kusic (Midfielder)
- L. Lai (M)
- Ł. Skorupski (G)
- M. Amondarain (M)
- M. Darmian (D)
- M. Franceschelli (G)
- M. Libra (M)
- M. Pessina (G)
- M. Vitík (D)
- N. Bagnolini (G)
- N. Cambiaghi (M)
- N. Casale (D)
- N. Moro (M)
- N. Pyyhtiä (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 176 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,906
176 apps · 112 starts
Goals / assists
58 / 12
70 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
16 / 2
one every 9.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.80
over 167 matches
Provider rating
7.02
over 165 matches
Attacking
Shots
295
1.68 per game
Shots on target
144
0.82 per game
Shot accuracy
49%
144 of 295
Conversion
20%
58 goals from 295 shots
Key passes
172
1.62 per game · 106 of 176
Offsides
90
1.38 per game · 65 of 176
Passing
Passes
3152
18.87 per game
Pass accuracy
13%
mean over 167 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1227
7.48 per game
Duels won
50%
608 of 1227
Dribbles attempted
371
2.67 per game · 139 of 176
Dribble success
46%
170 of 371
Defending & discipline
Tackles
113
1.66 per game · 68 of 176
Interceptions
39
1.18 per game · 33 of 176
Fouls committed
115
1.47 per game · 78 of 176
Fouls drawn
217
1.72 per game · 126 of 176
Goalkeeping
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA | 4 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 6 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26SA · EL | 52 | 2,754 | 13 | 1 | 88 | 37 | 47 | 162 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25SA · CL | 40 | 2,211 | 15 | 4 | 59 | 35 | 39 | 148 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 46 | 2,635 | 18 | 3 | 77 | 52 | 51 | 170 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 34 | 2,123 | 11 | 4 | 70 | 45 | 33 | 122 | 8/2 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 2688 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 39 | 15 | 4 | 2210 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 2213 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 2123 | 7.0 |