M. Cucurella
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 159 appearances, 6 goals, 11 assists, 11,397 minutes. That is 0.13 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 36 appearances, 5 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 159
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 11,397
Season by season
- 2026/27: 6 appearances, 488 minutes (81 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2026: 2 appearances, 71 minutes (36 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 47 appearances, 3,701 minutes (79 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 47.0 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,995 minutes (83 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 7.2 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 31 appearances, 2,054 minutes (66 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 37 appearances, 2,088 minutes (56 per appearance), 2 assists.
Players at Real Madrid
M. Cucurella is one of 47 players we track at Real Madrid. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Carreras (D)
- A. Ciria (M)
- A. Gonzalez (G)
- A. Guler (M)
- A. Lunin (G)
- Álvaro Carrillo (D)
- A. Rudiger (D)
- A. Tchouameni (M)
- Ávaro Leiva (F)
- B. Diaz (M)
- B. Silva (M)
- C. Espi (F)
- Dani Carvajal (D)
- Daniel Yañez (F)
- D. Dumfries (D)
- D. Huijsen (D)
- Diego Aguado (Defender)
- Diego Piñeiro (G)
- D. Mesonero
- E. Camavinga (M)
- Eder Militao (D)
- E. Hazard (F)
- Endrick (M)
- F. Mendy (D)
- F. Valverde (D)
- Hugo de Llanos (M)
- I. Konate (D)
- I. Voloshyn (Goalkeeper)
- J. Bellingham (M)
- Jesús Fortea (Defender)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 176 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
12,658
176 apps · 145 starts
Goals / assists
6 / 12
18 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
39 / 2
one every 4.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.57
over 154 matches
Provider rating
6.85
over 160 matches
Attacking
Shots
53
0.30 per game
Shots on target
27
0.15 per game
Shot accuracy
51%
27 of 53
Conversion
11%
6 goals from 53 shots
Key passes
119
1.37 per game · 87 of 176
Offsides
17
0.74 per game · 23 of 176
Passing
Passes
7014
45.25 per game · 155 of 176
Pass accuracy
40%
mean over 155 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1155
7.70 per game · 150 of 176
Duels won
56%
646 of 1155
Dribbles attempted
60
1.15 per game · 52 of 176
Dribble success
30%
18 of 60
Defending & discipline
Tackles
339
2.55 per game · 133 of 176
Interceptions
129
1.40 per game · 92 of 176
Fouls committed
159
1.56 per game · 102 of 176
Fouls drawn
152
1.52 per game · 100 of 176
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 10 of 176
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD · WC · AF5 · CL | 20 | 1,469 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL · WC | 48 | 3,791 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 52 | 2 | 162 | 8/1 |
| 2024/25PL | 37 | 3,085 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 145 | 11/1 |
| 2023/24PL | 34 | 2,225 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 5 | 153 | 14/0 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 37 | 2,088 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 134 | 6/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 488 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 3701 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 2995 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2054 | 7.1 |
| 2022/23 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2088 | 6.9 |