R. Pepi
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 147 appearances, 57 goals, 12 assists, 6,244 minutes. That is 0.99 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 34 appearances, 19 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 147
- Goals
- 57
- Assists
- 12
- Minutes
- 6,244
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 160 minutes (80 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 1.0 games).
- 2026: 3 appearances, 254 minutes (85 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 1.5 games).
- 2025/26: 34 appearances, 1,769 minutes (52 per appearance), 19 goals (one every 1.8 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 28 appearances, 854 minutes (31 per appearance), 13 goals (one every 2.2 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 47 appearances, 722 minutes (15 per appearance), 9 goals (one every 5.2 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,485 minutes (75 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.8 games), 3 assists.
Players at PSV Eindhoven
R. Pepi is one of 30 players we track at PSV Eindhoven. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Bouhamdi (F)
- A. Nagalo (D)
- A. Obispo (D)
- A. Santos (M)
- B. Waterman (G)
- D. Man (M)
- E. Bajraktarevic (F)
- F. Kostić (D)
- G. Til (M)
- I. Perišić (F)
- J. Schouten (M)
- K. Sano (M)
- K. Sildillia (D)
- L. de Jong (F)
- L. Geertruida (D)
- Lucas Pérez (F)
- Mauro Júnior (M)
- M. Hansen (F)
- M. Kovář (G)
- N. Fernandez (M)
- N. Olij (G)
- R. Flamingo (D)
- R. Karsdorp (D)
- S. Dest (D)
- S. Mijnans (F)
- T. Smolenaars (G)
- W. Kuhn
- W. Kuhn (D)
- Yarek Gasiorowski (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 161 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,714
161 apps · 67 starts
Goals / assists
62 / 13
75 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 0
one every 23 games
MatchSense rating
6.65
over 145 matches
Provider rating
7.00
over 144 matches
Attacking
Shots
199
1.24 per game
Shots on target
116
0.72 per game
Shot accuracy
58%
116 of 199
Conversion
31%
62 goals from 199 shots
Key passes
90
1.25 per game · 72 of 161
Offsides
55
1.22 per game · 45 of 161
Passing
Passes
1495
10.53 per game · 142 of 161
Pass accuracy
8%
mean over 141 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
686
5.16 per game · 133 of 161
Duels won
42%
291 of 686
Dribbles attempted
126
1.66 per game · 76 of 161
Dribble success
54%
68 of 126
Defending & discipline
Tackles
70
1.30 per game · 54 of 161
Interceptions
28
1 per game · 28 of 161
Fouls committed
49
1.20 per game · 41 of 161
Fouls drawn
34
1 per game · 34 of 161
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 161
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27DED · WC · CL | 10 | 548 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26DED · CL · WC | 37 | 1,950 | 22 | 2 | 61 | 21 | 19 | 64 | 1/0 |
| 2024/25DED · CL | 30 | 967 | 15 | 3 | 38 | 14 | 17 | 48 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24DED · CL | 51 | 764 | 10 | 5 | 40 | 19 | 3 | 34 | 3/0 |
| 2022/23DED · BL1 | 33 | 2,485 | 12 | 3 | 44 | 31 | 26 | 128 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 254 | 6.7 |
| 2025/26 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 1769 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 854 | 7.2 |
| 2023/24 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 722 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 2485 | 7.0 |