N. Fagioli
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 135 appearances, 6 goals, 11 assists, 6,516 minutes. That is 0.23 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 40 appearances, 3 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 135
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 6,516
Season by season
- 2026: 2 appearances, 120 minutes (60 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 2,564 minutes (69 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 18.5 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 46 appearances, 1,752 minutes (38 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 46.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 10 appearances, 439 minutes (44 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 40 appearances, 1,641 minutes (41 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.3 games), 3 assists.
Players at Fiorentina
N. Fagioli is one of 46 players we track at Fiorentina. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Ademi (D)
- A. Atta (M)
- A. Barák (M)
- A. Duncan (M)
- A. Jimenez (D)
- A. Kokorin (F)
- A. Njie (M)
- A. Pirro (M)
- Beto (F)
- B. Mazzeo (F)
- C. Biagetti (D)
- C. Inao Oulai (M)
- C. Ndour (M)
- D. de Gea (G)
- D. Faraoni (D)
- D. Krastev (D)
- Dodo (D)
- E. Sadotti (D)
- F. Croci (Attacker)
- F. Mastantuono (M)
- F. Parisi (D)
- G. Bonaventura (M)
- G. Castrovilli (M)
- G. Puzzoli (F)
- Joao Mario (D)
- L. Baroncelli (D)
- L. Lezzerini (G)
- L. Ranieri (D)
- M. Brescianini (M)
- M. Caprini (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 144 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,193
144 apps · 79 starts
Goals / assists
6 / 12
18 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
16 / 0
one every 9 games
MatchSense rating
6.50
over 115 matches
Provider rating
6.89
over 114 matches
Attacking
Shots
60
0.42 per game
Shots on target
29
0.20 per game
Shot accuracy
48%
29 of 60
Conversion
10%
6 goals from 60 shots
Key passes
138
2.06 per game · 67 of 144
Offsides
2
0.29 per game · 7 of 144
Passing
Passes
4166
35.91 per game · 116 of 144
Pass accuracy
32%
mean over 116 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
611
5.61 per game · 109 of 144
Duels won
50%
305 of 611
Dribbles attempted
104
1.86 per game · 56 of 144
Dribble success
56%
58 of 104
Defending & discipline
Tackles
137
1.80 per game · 76 of 144
Interceptions
45
1 per game · 45 of 144
Fouls committed
77
1.45 per game · 53 of 144
Fouls drawn
103
1.49 per game · 69 of 144
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 144
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · AF5 | 10 | 710 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 35 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26SA | 38 | 2,651 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 66 | 20 | 114 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25SA · CL | 46 | 1,752 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 18 | 75 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 10 | 439 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23SA · CL | 40 | 1,641 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 67 | 4/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 6.6 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 2564 | 7.2 |
| 2024/25 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 1752 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 439 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 1641 | 6.7 |